Journal of the House
[…] With Senate Amendment No. 1, Senate Amendment No. 2, Senate Amendment No. 3, Senate Amendment No. 4, Senate Amendment No. 7, Senate Amendment No. 8, Senate Amendment No. 9, Senate Amendment No. 10



Senate Amendment No. 1



AMEND Senate Committee Substitute for House Substitute for House Committee Substitute for House Bill Nos. 1677, 1675 & 1676, Page 5, Section 455.010, Line 27, by striking the words "pursuant to sections 454.1200 to 454.1209, RSMo".



Senate Amendment No. 2



AMEND Senate Committee Substitute for House Substitute for House Committee Substitute for House Bill Nos. 1677, 1675 & 1676, Page 4, Section 375.1312, Line 52, by inserting after the word "affidavit" the following:



"for the insurer"; and



Further amend said section, Page 4, Line 60, by inserting at the end of said line the following:



"An insurer making payment to an insured shall have all rights of subrogation to recover against the perpetrator of the loss.".



Senate Amendment No. 3



AMEND Senate Committee Substitute for House Substitute for House Committee Substitute for House Bill Nos. 1677, 1675 & 1676, Page 14, Section 491.073, Lines 1-4, by deleting all of said section; and



Further amend the title and enacting clause accordingly.