Second Regular Session, 90th General Assembly
[…] Further amend said bill, Page 43, Section 577.021, Line 13 of said page, by deleting the word "or" and inserting in lieu thereof the word "[or],"; and
Further amend said bill, Page 43, Section 577.021, Line 14 of said page, by inserting immediately after the number "577.012" the following: "or 577.014"; and
Further amend said bill, Page 43, Section 577.023, Line 24 of said page, by inserting immediately after the word "content," the following: "driving with extreme blood alcohol content,"; and
Further amend said bill, Page 45, Section 577.023, Line 20 of said page, by inserting immediately after the word "felony." the following:
"Any person who pleads guilty to or is found guilty of a violation of section 577.014 who is alleged and proved to be a prior offender is guilty of a class D felony."; and
Further amend said bill, Page 45, Section 577.023, Line 24 of said page, by inserting immediately after the word "felony." the following:
"Any person who pleads guilty to or is found guilty of a violation of section 577.014 who is alleged and proved to be a persistent offender is guilty of a class C felony."; and
Further amend said bill, Page 49, Section 577.037, Line 9 of said page, by deleting "or 577.012" and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "[or], 577.012 or 577.014"; and