Second Regular Session, 90th General Assembly
[…] "(3) Are not offered after 11 o'clock p.m. or any day which immediately precedes a day which public elementary and secondary education schools are scheduled to be in session.".
Representative Barry offered House Substitute Amendment No. 1 for House Amendment No. 2.
House Substitute Amendment No. 1
for
House Amendment No. 2
AMEND House Substitute for House Committee Substitute for Senate Substitute for Senate Bill No. 902, Page 46, Section 313.843, Line 23, by inserting after the word "feet" the following:
"(3) Are not offered after eleven o'clock p.m. on days which immediately precede days which public elementary and secondary schools in the county in which the licensee is located are scheduled to be in session, and are not offered after one o'clock a.m. on other days.".
On motion of Representative Barry, House Substitute Amendment No. 1 for House Amendment No. 2 was adopted.
Representative Boucher offered House Amendment No. 3.
House Amendment No. 3