First Regular Session, 91st General Assembly
[…] On motion of Representative Marble, House Substitute Amendment No. 1 for House Amendment No. 1 was adopted.
On motion of Representative Koller, HB 70, as amended, was ordered perfected and printed.
HB 120, with House Committee Amendment No. 1, relating to vision-reducing material, was taken up by Representative O'Connor.
On motion of Representative O'Connor, House Committee Amendment No. 1 was adopted.
Representative Monaco assumed the Chair.
Representative Ross offered House Amendment No. 1.
House Amendment No. 1
AMEND House Bill No. 120, Page 1, Section 307.173, Lines 12 and 13, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"2. [A permit to] Any person may operate a motor vehicle with [a front sidewing vent or window] side and rear windows that [has] have a sun screening device, in conjunction with safety glazing material, that has a"; and
Further amend said title, enacting clause and intersectional references accordingly.
On motion of Representative Ross, House Amendment No. 1 was adopted.
Speaker Pro Tem Abel resumed the Chair.
Representative Kelly (27) offered House Amendment No. 2.
House Amendment No. 2