Journal of the House
[…] SS SCS SB 226 - Miscellaneous Bills & Resolutions

SCS SBs 448 & 588 - Children, Families and Health

SB 509 - Fiscal Review and Government Reform

SS SCS SB 525 - Miscellaneous Bills & Resolutions



COMMITTEE REPORTS



Committee on Civil and Administrative Law, Chairman Smith reporting:



Mr. Speaker: Your Committee on Civil and Administrative Law, to which was referred SB 370, begs leave to report it has examined the same and recommends that it Do Pass with House Committee Amendment No. 1.



House Committee Amendment No. 1



AMEND Senate Bill No. 370, Page 7, Section 469.409(2)(b), Line 26, by adding the phrase "provided that there is no conflict of interest between that person and the qualified beneficiary that person is representing." after the word "address".



Committee on Commerce and Economic Development, Chairman Rizzo reporting:



Mr. Speaker: Your Committee on Commerce and Economic Development, to which was referred SCR 23, begs leave to report it has examined the same and recommends that it Do Pass.





Mr.