First Regular Session, 91st General Assembly
[…] (3) Long-term care hospitals or beds in a long-term care hospital meeting the requirements described in 42 CFR, section 412.23(e); and
(4) Construction of a new hospital as defined in this chapter."; and
Further amend said title, enacting clause and intersectional references accordingly.
On motion of Representative Richardson, House Amendment No. 2 was adopted.
Representative Thompson offered House Amendment No. 3.
House Amendment No. 3
AMEND House Substitute for House Committee Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 486 & Senate Bill No. 422, Page 118, Section 355.066, Line 21 of said page, by inserting after all of said line the following:
"590.010. As used in this chapter, the following terms mean:
(1) "Commission", when not obviously referring to the POST commission, means a grant of authority to act as a peace officer;
(2) "Director", the director of the Missouri department of public safety or his or her designated agent or representative;