First Regular Session, 91st General Assembly
[…] Further amend said title, enacting clause and intersectional references accordingly.
On motion of Representative Hosmer, House Amendment No. 1 was adopted.
Representative Lograsso offered House Amendment No. 2.
House Amendment No. 2
AMEND House Substitute for House Committee Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 10, Page 2, Section 516.350, Line 13, by adding the following at the end of said line:
"An action to emancipate a child, and any personal service or order rendered thereon, shall not act to revive the support order.".
On motion of Representative Lograsso, House Amendment No. 2 was adopted.
On motion of Representative Monaco, HS HCS SCS SB 10, as amended, was adopted.
On motion of Representative Monaco, HS HCS SCS SB 10, as amended, was read the third time and passed by the following vote:
AYES: 147 | ||||