First Regular Session, 91st General Assembly
[…] SCS HB 80: Representatives Gratz, Smith, Kelly (36) Ross and Reinhart
SCS HB 471: Representatives Jolly, Johnson (90), Clayton, Lograsso and Scott
THIRD READING OF SENATE BILLS
SB 470, with House Committee Amendment No. 1, relating to second state capitol commission, was taken up by Representative O'Toole.
On motion of Representative O'Toole, House Committee Amendment No. 1 was adopted.
Representative Farnen offered House Amendment No. 1.
House Amendment No. 1
AMEND Senate Bill No. 470, Page 3, Section 8.007, Line 6 of said page, by inserting after all of said line the following:
"(3) Evaluate and recommend courses of action to ensure accessibility to the capitol for physically disabled persons;"; and
Further amend said bill, Page 3, Section 8.007, Line 7 of said page, by striking the numeral "(3)" and inserting in lieu thereof the numeral "(4)"; and