Journal of the House
[…] Further amend the title, enacting clause and intersectional references accordingly.



On motion of Representative Lograsso, House Amendment No. 3 was adopted.



Representative Clayton offered House Amendment No. 4.



House Amendment No. 4



AMEND House Substitute for House Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 1962, Section 477.650, Page 27, Line 22, by inserting the following after "Guidelines":



"Fund money shall be subject to all restrictions imposed on such legal services organizations by law."; and



Further amend said substitute, Section 488.031, Page 34, Line 19, by deleting "$ 5.00" and inserting in lieu thereof "$ 5.50"; and



Further amend said substitute, Section 488.031, Page 34, Line 20, by deleting all of said line.