Second Regular Session, 91st General Assembly
[…] Further amend said bill by amending the title, enacting clause, and intersectional references accordingly.
On motion of Representative Bearden, House Amendment No. 2 was adopted.
Representative Britt assumed the Chair.
Representative Legan offered House Amendment No. 3.
House Amendment No. 3
AMEND House Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 1777, Page 4, Section 407.472, Lines 4 to 5 of said page, by striking the words "an unlawful purpose" on said line and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"any purpose in violation of this chapter, or section 573.080, RSMo"; and
Further amend said page and section, Line 13, by striking the words "an unlawful purpose" on said line and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"any purpose in violation of this chapter or section 573.080, RSMo".