Journal of the House
[…] Robirds Ross Schwab Scott Seigfreid
Shields Shoemaker Shoemyer Skaggs Smith
Surface Townley Vogel Whorton Willoughby
Wilson 25 Mr. Speaker
PRESENT: 000
ABSENT WITH LEAVE: 021
Ballard Britt Brooks Gaskill Harlan
Hartzler Hohulin Holand Jones Lawson
Monaco Naeger Nordwald O'Connor O'Toole
Secrest Van Zandt Walker Ward Williams
Wright
VACANCIES: 001


Representative Relford offered House Amendment No. 5.



House Amendment No. 5



AMEND House Substitute for House Committee Substitute for Senate Substitute for Senate Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for Senate Bill Nos. 970, 968, 921, 867, 868 & 738, Page 65, Section 304.001, Lines 11 to 15, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following:







"sections 304.155 and 304.157, whether or not operational. For any vehicle towed from the scene of an accident at the request of law enforcement and not retrieved by the vehicle's owner within five working days of the accident, the agency requesting the tow shall be required to write an abandoned property report."; and



Further amend said title, enacting clause and intersectional references accordingly.



On motion of Representative Relford, House Amendment No. 5 was adopted.



Representative Griesheimer offered House Amendment No. 6.



House Amendment No. 6