Journal of the House
[…] Selby Shelton Shoemyer Skaggs Smith
St. Onge Thompson Treadway Troupe Wagner
Walker Walton Ward Whorton Williams
Willoughby Wilson 25 Wilson 42 Wright Mr. Speaker
PRESENT: 001
Johnson 61
ABSENT WITH LEAVE: 008
Boucher Burton Green 73 Holand Hunter
Lawson Marsh O'Toole
VACANCIES: 001


On motion of Representative Koller, House Amendment No. 7 was adopted.



Representative Kelly (27) offered House Amendment No. 8.



House Amendment No. 8



AMEND House Substitute for House Committee Substitute for Senate Substitute for Senate Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for Senate Bill Nos. 970, 968, 921, 867, 868 & 738, by inserting at the appropriate location the following:

"Section 1. 1. As used in this section, the following terms mean:

(1) "Commissioner", the commissioner of the office of administration;

(2) "Fleet manager", the state vehicle fleet manager created pursuant to subsection 2 of this section;