Journal of the House
[…] "Such candidates shall be submitted to the governor by June first in even-numbered years."



On motion of Representative Fares, House Amendment No. 28 was adopted.



Representative Riback Wilson (25) offered House Amendment No. 29.



House Amendment No. 29



AMEND House Substitute for House Committee Substitute for Senate Substitute for Senate Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for Senate Bill Nos. 970, 968, 921, 867, 868 & 738, Page 77, Section 307.211, Line 2, by inserting after all of said line the following:



"700.600. 1. As used in this section, the following terms mean:

(1) "Manufactured home", the same meaning as provided in section 700.010, RSMo;