Journal of the House
[…] AMEND Senate Substitute No. 2 for Senate Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 1446, Page 12, Section 194.220, Line 5 of said page, by inserting after "gift" the following:



"The provisions in subsection 1 of section 194.220 relating to allowing a minor who is at least sixteen years of age to effectuate a gift for any purpose specified in section 194.230 through the driver license or instruction permit application process, shall be effective July 1, 2003."



Senate Amendment No. 6



AMEND Senate Substitute No. 2 for Senate Committee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 1446, Page 31, Section 376.1275, Line 13 of said page, by inserting immediately after the word "successors" the following:



", the College of American Pathologists, or any other national accrediting body which has requirements that are substantially equivalent to or more stringent than those of the College of American Pathologists".



Senate Amendment No. 7



AMEND Senate Substitute No. 2 for Senate Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 1446, Page 13, Section 194.230, Line 22, by inserting after all of said line the following: