Journal of the House
[…] [19.] 20. A health carrier shall establish procedures for resolution of administrative, payment or other disputes between providers and the health carrier.

[20.] 21. A contract between a health carrier and a provider shall not contain definitions or other provisions that conflict with the definitions or provisions contained in the managed care plan or sections 354.600 to 354.636."; and



Further amend the title and enacting clause accordingly.



Senate Amendment No. 5



AMEND Senate Substitute No. 2 for Senate Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 1446, Page 12, Section 194.220, Line 5 of said page, by inserting after "gift" the following:



"The provisions in subsection 1 of section 194.220 relating to allowing a minor who is at least sixteen years of age to effectuate a gift for any purpose specified in section 194.230 through the driver license or instruction permit application process, shall be effective July 1, 2003."



Senate Amendment No. 6



AMEND Senate Substitute No. 2 for Senate Committee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 1446, Page 31, Section 376.1275, Line 13 of said page, by inserting immediately after the word "successors" the following: