Journal of the House
[…] Luetkemeyer May 149 Mayer Merideth Miller
Monaco Moore Myers Naeger Phillips
Purgason Quinn Ransdall Rector Reid
Reinhart Richardson Ridgeway Roark Robirds
Schwab Scott Seigfreid Shoemaker Shoemyer
Skaggs Smith Surface Townley Vogel
Ward Whorton Willoughby Wilson 25 Wright
Mr. Speaker
PRESENT: 000
ABSENT WITH LEAVE: 014
Baker Ballard Clayton Harlan Hohulin
Kelly 144 Lawson Linton Long Marble
Marsh Nordwald Relford Van Zandt
VACANCIES: 001


Representative Koller offered House Amendment No. 6.



House Amendment No. 6



AMEND House Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for Senate Bill Nos. 915, 710 & 907, Page 28, Section 144.805, Lines 1 to 4, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following:



"established pursuant to section 305.230, RSMo; provided however, the amount of such state sales and use tax revenues deposited to the credit of such aviation trust fund shall not exceed five million dollars in each calendar year.".



On motion of Representative Koller, House Amendment No. 6 was adopted.



Representative Ostmann offered House Amendment No. 7.



House Amendment No. 7