Second Regular Session, 91st General Assembly
[…] Senate Amendment No. 1
AMEND Senate Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 1270 and House Bill No. 2032, Page 37, Section 575.150, Line 19, by inserting immediately after "felony" the following: ". Resisting an arrest by fleeing in such a manner that the person fleeing creates a substantial risk of serious physical injury or death to any person is a class D felony".
Senate Amendment No. 2
AMEND Senate Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 1270 & House Bill No. 2032, Page 17, Section 302.321, Line 4 of said page, by inserting after the word "writing" the following: ", and where the prior three driving while revoked offenses occurred within ten years of the date of occurrence of the present offense and where the person received and served a sentence of ten days or more on such previous offenses;"; and further amend line 9 of said page, by inserting after the word "writing" the following: ", and where the prior two driving while revoked offenses occurred within ten years of the date of occurrence of the present offense and where the person received and served a sentence