Second Regular Session, 91st General Assembly
[…] "located within the state of Missouri and is at least fifty-one percent owned by agricultural producers actively engaged in agricultural production for commercial purposes and which has made formal application, posted a bond, and"; and
Further amend said bill, Page 22, Section 413.115, Lines 1 to 3, by deleting all of said lines; and
Further amend said bill, Page 23, Section 413.115, Lines 4 to 12, by deleting all of said lines; and
Further amend said bill, Page 27, Section 414.032, Lines 13 and 14, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"insure that these fuels conform to advertised grade and octane. In no event shall the penalty for a first violation of this section exceed a written reprimand."; and
Further amend said title, enacting clause and intersectional references accordingly.
On motion of Representative Berkowitz, House Amendment No. 2 was adopted.
Representative Relford offered House Amendment No. 3.
House Amendment No. 3