Second Regular Session, 91st General Assembly
[…] Further amend said title, enacting clause and intersectional references accordingly.
On motion of Representative Berkowitz, House Amendment No. 1 was adopted.
Representative Berkowitz offered House Amendment No. 2.
House Amendment No. 2
AMEND House Committee Substitute for Senate Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for Senate Bill Nos. 837, 866, 972 & 990, Page 2, Section 142.028, Line 11, by deleting all of said line and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"located within the state of Missouri and is at least fifty-one percent owned by agricultural producers actively engaged in agricultural production for commercial purposes and which has made formal application, posted a bond, and"; and
Further amend said bill, Page 22, Section 413.115, Lines 1 to 3, by deleting all of said lines; and
Further amend said bill, Page 23, Section 413.115, Lines 4 to 12, by deleting all of said lines; and