Second Regular Session, 91st General Assembly
[…] With Senate Amendment No. 1, Senate Amendment No. 2 and Senate Amendment No. 5
Senate Amendment No. 1
AMEND Senate Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 1270 and House Bill No. 2032, Page 37, Section 575.150, Line 19, by inserting immediately after "felony" the following: ". Resisting an arrest by fleeing in such a manner that the person fleeing creates a substantial risk of serious physical injury or death to any person is a class D felony".
Senate Amendment No. 2