Journal of the House
[…] Adams

Boykins

Green

Kelly 144

Kratky

Lawson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

         Representative Seigfreid offered House Amendment No. 1 to House Amendment No. 2.


         House Amendment No. 1 to House Amendment No. 2 was withdrawn.


         House Amendment No. 2 was withdrawn.


         Representative Salva offered House Amendment No. 3.


House Amendment No. 3


AMEND House Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 600, Page 5, Section 143.124, Line 83, by inserting after the word “income”, the following:


            “This section shall not apply to any individual who qualifies under federal guidelines to be 100% disabled.”.


         Speaker Pro Tem Jetton resumed the Chair.


         On motion of Representative Salva, House Amendment No. 3 was adopted by the following vote:


AYES: 153

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Abel

Angst

Avery

Baker

Barnitz

Bean

Bearden

Behnen

Bishop

Bivins

Black