First Regular Session, 92nd General Assembly
[…] House Amendment No. 9
AMEND House Substitute for House Committee Substitute for House Bill Nos. 679 & 396, Page 30, Section 210.112, Line 9, by deleting the second occurrence of the word “or” on said line and inserting in lieu thereof the word “and”; and
Further amend said bill, Line 11, by deleting the word “or” and inserting in lieu thereof the word “and”.
Representative Donnelly offered House Substitute Amendment No. 1 for House Amendment No. 9.
House Substitute Amendment No. 1
for
House Amendment No. 9
AMEND House Substitute for House Committee Substitute for House Bill Nos. 679 & 396, Page 30, Section 210.112, Line 9, by deleting the second occurrence of the word “or” on said line and inserting in lieu thereof the word “and”; and by deleting Lines 10 through 18, and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"(2) Either:
(a) A proven record of providing child welfare services within the state of Missouri; or
(b) The ability to provide a range of child welfare services, which may include case management services, family-centered services, foster and adoptive parent recruitment and retention, residential care, mentoring, intensive in-home services, foster care services, adoption services, relative care case management, independent living services, and family reunification services.”; and
Further amend title, enacting clause and intersectional references accordingly.
Representative Donnelly moved that House Substitute Amendment No. 1 for House Amendment No. 9 be adopted.
Which motion was defeated by the following vote:
AYES: 069 |
||||
|
||||
Abel |
Barnitz |
Bishop |