First Regular Session, 92nd General Assembly
[…] Further amend said bill, Page 38, Section 210.145, Line 4 of said page, by inserting after the word "all" the phrase "child abuse and neglect"; and
Further amend said bill, Page 38, Section 210.145, Line 6 of said page, by inserting after the word "All" the phrase "child abuse and neglect"; and
Further amend said bill, Page 39, Section 210.145, Line 17 of said page, by deleting the words "face-to-fact" and inserting in lieu thereof the words "face-to-face"; and
Further amend said bill, Page 41, Section 210.145, Line 12 of said page, by deleting all of said line and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"are not the alleged abusers[, the parents] and the abuse is alleged to have occurred in a school or child care facility, a parent of the child"; and
Further amend said bill, Page 49, Section 210.152, Lines 4 to 6 of said page, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following: