First Regular Session, 92nd General Assembly
[…] Further amend said bill, Page 61, Section 210.187, Line 9 of said page, by deleting the word "and"; and
Further amend said bill, Page 61, Section 210.187, Line 14 of said page, by deleting the period "." and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"; and
(13) The number of children in foster care who have been adopted."; and
Further amend said bill, Page 76, Section 211.032, Line 15 of said page, by deleting the words "transferring school" and inserting in lieu thereof the phrase "school that the child is transferring to"; and
Further amend said bill, Pages 76 and 77, Section 211.059, Lines 24 and 25 of Page 76 and Lines 1 to 12 of Page 77, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"211.059. 1. When a child is taken into custody by a juvenile officer"; and
Further amend said bill, Page 78, Section 211.059, Line 2 of said page, by deleting the numbers "[2.] 3." and inserting in lieu thereof the number "2."; and