Journal of the House
[…] Further amend said bill, Page 3, Section 196.1106, Lines 32 and 33, by deleting the phrase "St. Louis area, Kansas City area, and Missouri statewide"; and


          Further amend said bill, Page 3, Section 109.1106, Lines 36 to 39, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "Missouri statewide centers for excellence;"; and


          Further amend said bill, Page 4, Section 196.1109, Line 11, by inserting before the word "nutrition" the following: "plant sciences, including but not limited to"; and


          Further amend said bill, Page 5, Section 196.1109, Line 26, by deleting the phrase "single fiscal year at least" and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "fiscal year eighty percent of the moneys shall be appropriated to build research capacity and"; and


          Further amend said bill, Page 5, Section 196.1112, Line 7, by inserting after the word "excellence" the following: "that meets the requirements set forth in subdivisions (8) and (9) of section 196.1106"; and