First Regular Session, 92nd General Assembly
[…] A person acts "knowingly" with respect to the person's conduct when a reasonable person should be aware of the result caused by his or her conduct. A person acts "recklessly" when the person consciously disregards a substantial and unjustifiable risk that the person's conduct will result in serious physical injury and such disregard constitutes a gross deviation from the standard of care that a reasonable person would exercise in the situation. Any in-home services provider agency or home health agency that"; and
Further amend said bill, Page 47, Section 660.603, Lines 6 and 7, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"2. The office shall be administered by the state ombudsman, who shall devote his or her entire time to the duties of his or her position."; and
Further amend said bill, Page 49, Section 660.603, Line 50, by inserting after the word "rule" the following: "in accordance with chapter 536, RSMo,"; and
Further amend said title, enacting clause and intersectional references accordingly.