First Regular Session, 92nd General Assembly
[…] (ff) A list of competing businesses in the county containing the development area and in each contiguous county;
(gg) A market study for the development area;
(hh) A certification by the chief officer of the applicant as to the accuracy of the development plan.”.
Senate Amendment No. 12
AMEND Senate Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for House Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 289, Page 57, Section 99.960, Line 2, by inserting at the end of said line the following:
“The department of economic development shall forward the application to the Missouri development finance board with the analysis and recommendation.”.
Senate Amendment No. 13
AMEND Senate Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for House Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 289, Page 138, Section 135.283, Line 26 of said page, by inserting after all of said line the following: