First Regular Session, 92nd General Assembly
[…] 6. Members of the board of directors in office on the date of an election pursuant to subsection 5 of this section to elect additional members to the board of directors shall serve the term to which they were elected or appointed and until their successors are elected and qualified.”; and
Further amend the title and enacting clause accordingly.
Senate Amendment No. 6
AMEND Senate Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for House Substitute for House Bill No. 511, Page 3, Section 115.027, Lines 20-23 of said page, by striking all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
“advice and consent of the senate. Two commissioners on each board shall be”.
Senate Amendment No. 9
AMEND Senate Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for House Substitute for House Bill No. 511, Page 60, Section 115.417, Line 23 of said page, by inserting after the word “post” the following: