First Regular Session, 92nd General Assembly
[…] The loan agreement, installment sale agreement, [or] lease, or other such document shall contain such other terms as are agreed upon between the municipality and the obligor, provided that such terms shall be consistent with the other provisions of sections 100.010 to 100.200.”; and
Further amend the title and enacting clause accordingly.
Senate Amendment No. 11
AMEND Senate Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for House Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 289, Page 10, Section 99.845, Line 17 of said page, by inserting after all of said line the following:
“(h) The name, street and mailing address, and phone number of the mayor or chief executive officer of the municipality;
(i) The street address of the development site;
(j) The three-digit North American Industry Classification System number or numbers characterizing the development project;
(k) The estimated development project costs;
(l) The anticipated sources of funds to pay such development project costs;
(m) Evidence of the commitments to finance such development project costs;
(n) The anticipated type and term of the sources of funds to pay such development project costs;
(o) The anticipated type and terms of the obligations to be issued;
(p) The most recent equalized assessed valuation of the property within the development project area;
(q) An estimate as to the equalized assessed valuation after the development project area is developed in accordance with a development plan;
(r) The general land uses to apply in the development area;
(s) The total number of individuals employed in the development area, broken down by full-time, part-time, and temporary positions;
(t) The total number of full-time equivalent positions in the development area;
(u) The current gross wages, state income tax withholdings, and federal income tax withholdings for individuals employed in the development area;
(v) The total number of individuals employed in this state by the corporate parent of any business benefitting from public expenditures in the development area, and all subsidiaries thereof, as of December thirty-first of the prior fiscal year, broken down by full-time, part-time, and temporary positions;
(w) The number of new jobs to be created by any business benefitting from public expenditures in the development area, broken down by full-time, part-time, and temporary positions;
(x) The average hourly wage to be paid to all current and new employees at the project site, broken down by full-time, part-time, and temporary positions;