First Regular Session, 92nd General Assembly
[…] Further amend said bill, Page 60, Section 99.918, Lines 17-19 of said page, by striking all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
“9. The department of economic development, in conjunction with the Missouri development finance board, may establish the procedures and standards for the determination and approval of applications by the promulgation of rules and regulations and publish forms to implement the provisions of this section and section 99.963.”; and
Further amend said bill, Page 61, Section 99.960, Line 2 of said page, by inserting after all of said line the following:
“11. The Missouri development finance board shall consider parity based on population and geography of the state among the regions of the state in making determinations on applications pursuant to this section.”.
Senate Amendment No. 4
AMEND Senate Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for House Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 289, Page 138, Section 135.283, Line 26, by inserting after all of said line the following: