First Regular Session, 92nd General Assembly
[…] Senate Amendment No. 1
AMEND Senate Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for House Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 289, Page 142, Section B, Line 1 of said page, by striking the numerals “100.840, 100.850,”; and
Further amend Line 8 of said page, by striking the numerals “99.845, 100.840, 100.850,”; and
Further amend said bill, Page 142, Section C, Line 19 of said page, by striking the following: “99.845,”.
Senate Amendment No. 3
AMEND Senate Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for House Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 289, Page 56, Section 99.960, Line 28 of said page, by inserting at the end of said line the following:
“the department of economic development for review and submission of an analysis and recommendation to”; and
Further amend Line 29 of said page, by inserting after the word “for” the following: “a determination as to”; and