First Regular Session, 92nd General Assembly
[…] Bill Foster /s/ Rep. Mark Wright
/s/ Sen. Norma Champion /s/ Rep. Bryan Stevenson
/s/ Sen. Patrick Dougherty /s/ Rep. Yvonne Wilson
/s/ Sen. Harry Kennedy /s/ Rep. Barbara Fraser
Conference Committee Amendment No. 1
AMEND Conference Committee Substitute for Senate Substitute for House Substitute for House Committee Substitute for House Bill Nos. 679 & 396, Page 24, Section 43.540, Line 23 of said page, by inserting after the word "provider" and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "if a national criminal record review is requested"; and
Further amend said bill, Pages 105 and 106, Section 210.201, by deleting all of said section and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"210.201. As used in sections 210.201 to 210.257, the following terms mean:
(1) "Child", an individual who is under the age of seventeen;