First Regular Session, 92nd General Assembly
[…] Representative Merideth offered House Substitute Amendment No. 1 for House Amendment No. 4.
House Substitute Amendment No. 1
for
House Amendment No. 4
AMEND House Substitute for House Committee Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 11, Page 47, Section 143.121, Line 1, by inserting immediately after said line the following:
“and,
(h) For all tax years beginning on or after January 1, 2003, the amount of any income received for military service.”.
On motion of Representative Merideth, House Substitute Amendment No. 1 for House Amendment No. 4 was adopted.
Representative Hilgemann offered House Amendment No. 5.
House Amendment No. 5