First Regular Session, 92nd General Assembly
[…] (a)The right of the interstate compact agency to use, control, and possess the property is terminated;
(b)The interstate compact agency no longer has an option to purchase or otherwise acquire the property; and
(c)There is no provision for reverter of the property within the limitation period for reverters.", and renumber said section accordingly; and
Further amend said bill, Page 62, Section 144.030, Line 13, by inserting after said line the following:
“(38) All sales or other transfers of tangible personal property to a lessor, who leases the property under a lease of one year or longer executed or in effect at the time of the sale or transfer, to an interstate compact agency created pursuant to sections 70.370 to 70.441, RSMo, or sections 238.010 to 238.100, RSMo.”; and
Further amend said bill, Page 64, Section 144.049, Line 17, by inserting after said line the following:
“144.615.There are specifically exempted from the taxes levied in sections 144.600 to 144.745: