Second Regular Session, 92nd General Assembly
[…] House Amendment No. 3
AMEND House Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 1278, Page 2, Section 374.160, Line 20, by deleting the phrase "[fifteen] ten" and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"fifteen"; and
Further amend said title, enacting clause and intersectional references accordingly.
Representative Hobbs assumed the Chair.
On motion of Representative Luetkemeyer, House Amendment No. 3 was adopted.
Representative Dixon offered House Amendment No. 4.
House Amendment No. 4
AMEND House Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 1278, Page 34, Section 376.433, Lines 4 through 10, by deleting said lines and by inserting in lieu thereof the following:
“shall have the same rights and obligations, and be subject to the same remedies, as the department of social services has with medicaid, as provided in section 208.215, RSMo.”; and
Further amend said section, Line 12, by inserting immediately after said line the following:
“3. This section shall not apply to limited benefit supplemental health insurance policies paid for entirely by an employee of the public entity.”; and