Second Regular Session, 92nd General Assembly
[…] "public, quasi-public, or private entity with the"; and
Further amend said bill, Page 49, Section 210.112, Lines 20 and 21 of said page, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"shall only apply to contract arrangements and family reunification services."; and
Further amend said bill, Page 93, Section 210.482, Line 24 of said page, by deleting the words "family support" and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"children's"; and
Further amend said bill, Page 94, Section 210.482, Line 1 of said page, by deleting the word "applicant" and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"person with whom an emergency placement of a child will be made"; and
Further amend said title, enacting clause and intersectional references accordingly.
On motion of Representative Hanaway, House Amendment No. 1 was adopted.
Representative Fares offered House Amendment No. 2.
House Amendment No. 2