First Regular Session, 93rd General Assembly
[…] “, in which case, the current salary of such officials shall be set as a base salary”; and
Further amend said bill by amending the title, enacting clause, and intersectional references accordingly.
On motion of Representative Sutherland, House Amendment No. 1 to House Amendment No. 5 was adopted.
On motion of Representative Lager, House Amendment No. 5, as amended, was adopted.
Representative Witte offered House Amendment No. 6.
House Amendment No. 6
AMEND House Committee Substitute for Senate Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 210, Page 38, Section 99.1082, Line 85, by deleting the word "one" and inserting in lieu thereof the words "ten thousand"; and
Further amend said bill, Page 38, Section 99.1082, Line 85, by inserting at the end of said line the following:
"or
(d) At least two hundred fifty thousand dollars for a project area within a city having a population of one to nine thousand nine hundred and ninety-nine inhabitants"; and
Further amend said title, enacting clause and intersectional references accordingly.
On motion of Representative Witte, House Amendment No. 6 was adopted.
Representative Pollock offered House Amendment No. 7.
House Amendment No. 7