First Regular Session, 93rd General Assembly
[…] of this section, the term "business personal property", means tangible personal property which is used in a trade or business or used for production of income and which has a determinable life of longer than one year except that supplies used by a business shall also be considered business personal property, but shall not include livestock, farm machinery, property subject to the motor vehicle registration provisions of chapter 301, RSMo, property subject to the tables provided in section 137.078, or property assessed by the state tax commission under chapters 151, 153, and 155, RSMo, section 137.022, and sections 137.1000 to 137.1030.”; and
Further amend said bill, Section 137.122, Pages 59 to 62, Lines 1 to 94, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"137.122. 1. As used in this section, the following terms mean:
(1) "Business personal property", tangible personal property which is used in a trade or business or used for production of income and which has a determinable life of longer than one year except that supplies used by a business shall also be considered business personal property, but shall not