First Regular Session, 93rd General Assembly
[…] Such terms and conditions may include, but are not limited to, the number of appraisals required, the time, place, and terms of sale.
3. The attorney general shall approve the form of the instrument of conveyance.”; and
Further amend said bill by amending the title, enacting clause, and intersectional references accordingly.
On motion of Representative Richard, House Amendment No. 14 was adopted.
Representative Wilson (119) offered House Amendment No. 15.
House Amendment No. 15
AMEND House Committee Substitute for Senate Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 210, Section 137.720, Page 64, Line 22, by inserting immediately after the word “expenses” the following:
“identified in a memorandum of understanding signed by the county’s governing body and the county assessor prior to transfer of county general revenue funds to the assessment fund”; and
Further amend said page, Line 23, by removing the brackets “[ ]” around the word “unanimously”; and
Further amend said page, Line 24, by removing the words “at least two of the following:”; and