First Regular Session, 93rd General Assembly
[…] Sutherland |
Swinger |
Threlkeld |
Tilley |
Viebrock |
Wallace |
Wasson |
Wells |
Weter |
Wildberger |
Wilson 119 |
Wilson 130 |
Witte |
Wood |
Wright 137 |
Wright 159 |
Zweifel |
Mr Speaker |
|
|
|
|
|
PRESENT: 000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ABSENT WITH LEAVE: 010 |
|
|||
|
|
|
|
|
Bean |
Bowman |
Boykins |
Brown 30 |
Haywood |
Hubbard |
Marsh |
Page |
Walton |
Yates |
|
|
|
|
|
VACANCIES: 001 |
Representative Schneider offered House Amendment No. 3.
House Amendment No. 3
AMEND House Committee Substitute for Senate Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 210, Page 82, Section 250.140, Line 26, by inserting after said language the following:
“5. Any city town, village, or sewer district or water supply district organized and incorporated under Chapter 247, RSMo, rendering sewerage services, water services, or water and sewerage services shall charge at a minimum a one hundred dollar deposit on non-owner occupied residences.”; and
Further amend said bill by amending the title, enacting clause, and intersectional references accordingly.
Representative Kraus offered House Amendment No. 1 to House Amendment No. 3.