First Regular Session, 93rd General Assembly
[…] “the property of rural electric cooperatives pursuant to chapter 394, RSMo,”; and
Further amend said bill by amending the title, enacting clause, and intersectional references accordingly.
On motion of Representative Wilson (119), House Amendment No. 1 to House Amendment No. 17 was adopted.
On motion of Representative Sutherland, House Amendment No. 17, as amended, was adopted.
Representative Dethrow offered House Amendment No. 18.
House Amendment No. 18
AMEND House Committee Substitute for Senate Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 210, Page 9, Section 52.317, by deleting said section; and
Further amend said bill, Page 99, Section 4, Line 60, by inserting after said line the following:
“Section 5. For one-time expenditures directly attributable to any department, office, institution, commission, or county court the county commission may budget such expenses in a common fund or account so that any such expenditures separately budgeted does not appear in any specific department, county office, institution, commission, or court budget.”; and
Further amend said bill by amending the title, enacting clause, and intersectional references accordingly.
Representative Smith (118) offered House Amendment No. 1 to House Amendment No. 18.
House Amendment No. 1
to
House Amendment No. 18