First Regular Session, 93rd General Assembly
[…] A road district located in two counties shall not be disincorporated until it is disincorporated in each county in which it is located.”; and
Further amend said bill by amending the title, enacting clause, and intersectional references accordingly.
On motion of Representative Wilson (130), House Amendment No. 28 was adopted.
Representative Rupp offered House Amendment No. 29.
House Amendment No. 29
AMEND House Committee Substitute for Senate Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 210, Page 38, Section 99.1082, Line 62, by inserting after "assessments." the following:
"Provided however, the governing body of any county may, by resolution, exclude any portion of any county-wide sales tax of such county.".
On motion of Representative Rupp, House Amendment No. 29 was adopted.
Representative Bowman offered House Amendment No. 30.
House Amendment No. 30