Journal of the House
[…] Section B. The provisions of sections 227.241 to 227.249 shall become effective January 1, 2006."; and


              Further amend the title and enacting clause accordingly.

 

Senate Amendment No. 4


AMEND Senate Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for House Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 209, Page 8, Section 92.086, Line 2, by adding after the word “companies” the following:


              “as identified in 47 U.S.C. Section 332 (D)(1) and 47 C.F.R. Parts 22 or 24”; and


              Further amend such section, Line 13, by deleting the word “chapter” and replace in lieu thereof, the word “section”; and


              Further amend such section, Line 13, by adding after the word “shall” on such line, the following: