Journal of the House
[…] Further amend said bill by amending the title, enacting clause, and intersectional references accordingly.


            Speaker Jetton resumed the Chair.


            On motion of Representative Cooper (155), House Amendment No. 2 was adopted.


            Representative Portwood offered House Amendment No. 3.


House Amendment No. 3


AMEND House Committee Substitute for Senate Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for Senate Bill Nos. 74 & 49, Section 192.326, Page 3, Line 11, by inserting immediately after said line the following:


              "192.375. 1. There is hereby established within the department of health and senior services the "Missouri Senior Advocacy and Efficiency Commission". The commission shall consist of the following fifteen members, or their designees, who are residents of this state:

              (1) The director of the department of health and senior services;