Journal of the House
[…] (a) The right of the interstate compact agency to use, control, and possess the property is terminated;

              (b) The interstate compact agency no longer has an option to purchase or otherwise acquire the property; and

              (c) There are no provisions for reverter of the property within the limitation period for reverters."; and


              Further amend the title and enacting clause accordingly.




Senate Amendment No. 10


AMEND Senate Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for House Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 186, Page 37, Section 94.838, Line 12, by inserting immediately after said line the following:


              "137.073. 1. As used in this section, the following terms mean:

              (1) "General reassessment", changes in value, entered in the assessor's books, of a substantial portion of the parcels of real property within a county resulting wholly or partly from reappraisal of value or other actions of the assessor or county equalization body or ordered by the state tax