Second Regular Session, 93rd General Assembly
[…] The director shall notify each city of each instance of any amount refunded or any check redeemed from receipts due the city.”; and
Further amend said bill by amending the title, enacting clause, and intersectional references accordingly.
On motion of Representative Villa, House Amendment No. 11 was adopted.
Representative Dougherty offered House Amendment No. 12.
House Amendment No. 12
AMEND House Committee Substitute for House Bill Nos. 1030, 1033, 1146, 1225 & 1326, Page 19, Section 72.080, Line 67, by inserting after all of said line the following:
"82.301. No ordinance adopted by any home rule city with more than four hundred thousand inhabitants and located in more than one county shall be construed to prohibit the use of any tobacco product, as such term is defined in section 149.011, RSMo, in any facility owned and operated by any entity that is exempt from taxation under Section 501(c)(10) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended."; and