Second Regular Session, 93rd General Assembly
[…] Representative Rector resumed the Chair.
On motion of Representative Smith (118), House Amendment No. 7 was adopted.
Representative St. Onge offered House Amendment No. 8.
House Amendment No. 8
AMEND House Committee Substitute for House Bill Nos. 1030, 1033, 1146, 1225 & 1326, Section 94.860, Page 22, Line 106, by inserting after the second occurrence of the word “service” the following:
“in any county with a charter form of government and with more than one million inhabitants”; and
Further amend said bill, Section 321.552, Page 28, Line 72, by inserting after the second occurrence of the word “district” the following:
“in any county with a charter form of government and with more than one million inhabitants”; and
Further amend said bill by amending the title, enacting clause, and intersectional references accordingly.
On motion of Representative St. Onge, House Amendment No. 8 was adopted.
Representative Hunter offered House Amendment No. 9.
House Amendment No. 9