Journal of the House
[…] "upon completion of the initial structure".

 

Senate Amendment No. 5


AMEND Senate Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for House Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 1944, Page 9, Section 523.040, Line 2 of said page, by striking the word "five" and inserting in lieu thereof the following:


              "ten".


Senate Amendment No. 6


AMEND Senate Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for House Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 1944, Page 20, Section 523.253, Line 10 of said page, by inserting immediately after the word "property" the following:


              "for purposes of the offer made in subsection 1 of this section".


Senate Amendment No. 7


AMEND Senate Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for House Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 1944, Page 9, Section 523.055, Line 24 of said page, by inserting immediately after the word "have" the following:


              "not less than"; and