Journal of the House
[…] Wasson

Wells

Weter

Wilson 119

Wilson 130

Wood

Wright 137

Wright 159

Yates

Mr Speaker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRESENT: 001

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fares

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ABSENT WITH LEAVE: 008

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bean

Black

Brown 30

Bruns

Cooper 158

George

Spreng

Vogt

 

 


            Representative Sanders Brooks offered House Amendment No. 3 to House Amendment No. 1.


House Amendment No. 3

to

House Amendment No. 1


AMEND House Amendment No. 1 to House Committee Substitute for Senate Substitute No. 2 to Senate Committee Substitute for Senate Bill Nos. 1014 & 730, by inserting after Page 2, Line 17, Section 115.427, the following:


“AMEND Page 16, Section 115.427, Line 93, by deleting all of said line and inserting in lieu thereof the following:


              "section. Such advance notice shall include, at a minimum, the use of advertisements and public service announcements in print, broadcast television, radio, and cable television media, as well as the posting of information on the opening pages of the official state Internet web sites of the secretary of state and governor."; and


              Further amend said bill, Page 19, Section 115.427, Line 184, by deleting the number “6" and insert in lieu thereof “5""; and


              Further amend said title, enacting clause and intersectional references accordingly.