Journal of the House
[…] Further amend said bill by amending the title, enacting clause, and intersectional references accordingly.


            Representative Witte offered House Amendment No. 1 to House Amendment No. 1.


House Amendment No. 1

to

House Amendment No. 1


AMEND House Amendment No. 1 to House Committee Substitute for Senate Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 892, Page 15, Section 456.1-105, Line 1 of said page, by deleting all of said line and inserting in lieu thereof the following:


              "any other permissible distributee who is an ancestor or lineal descendant of the designated"; and


              Further amend said amendment, Page 18, Section 456.4-411A, Line 29 of said page, by deleting the section number "511.033" and inserting in lieu thereof the section number "511.030"; and