FIRST REGULAR SESSION
[…] 3. No broker within this state may solicit consumers to engage in interstate reciprocal wine shipments under this section. No shipper located outside this state may advertise such interstate reciprocal wine shipments in this state.] All retail wine direct shipper licensees shall:
(1) Not ship more than two cases of wine, each case containing not more than nine liters, per month to any person for his or her personal use and not for resale;
(2) Not use any carrier for shipping of wine that is not licensed under subsection 5 of section 311.185;
(3) Ensure that all containers of wine delivered directly to a resident in this state are conspicuously labeled with the words "CONTAINS ALCOHOL: SIGNATURE OF PERSON AGE 21 OR OLDER REQUIRED FOR DELIVERY" or labels shall be submitted to the division of alcohol and tobacco control for preapproval;
(4) Keep records of wine delivered to include quantity of wine delivered, recipient's name and address, and electronic paper form of signature from the recipient of the alcohol;