First Regular Session, 94th General Assembly
[…] "22. No civil action shall be brought pursuant to this section against a provider who has gross receipts in the prior six month period of less than 1 million dollars.".
Representative Kuessner moved that House Amendment No. 2 to House Amendment No. 2 be adopted.
Which motion was defeated.
Representative Burnett moved that House Amendment No. 2 be adopted.
Which motion was defeated.
Representative Roorda offered House Amendment No. 3.
House Amendment No. 3
AMEND House Bill No. 353, Page 2, Section 191.900, Line 18, by inserting after the word "person" the following:
"[;], and further including any employee, representative or subcontractor of the State of Missouri delivering, purporting to deliver or arranging for the delivery of any health care;"; and
Further amend said title, enacting clause and intersectional references accordingly.
On motion of Representative Roorda, House Amendment No. 3 was adopted.
Representative Oxford offered House Amendment No. 4.
House Amendment No. 4