First Regular Session, 94th General Assembly
[…] Schlottach |
Schneider |
Schoeller |
Self |
Silvey |
Smith 14 |
Smith 150 |
Stevenson |
St. Onge |
Stream |
Sutherland |
Thomson |
Threlkeld |
Tilley |
Viebrock |
Wallace |
Wasson |
Wells |
Weter |
Wilson 119 |
Wilson 130 |
Wood |
Wright 159 |
Yates |
Mr Speaker |
|
|
|
|
|
PRESENT: 000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ABSENT WITH LEAVE: 011 |
|
|||
|
|
|
|
|
Avery |
Baker 25 |
Baker 123 |
Bowman |
Brown 30 |
Brown 50 |
Cooper 155 |
Deeken |
Dougherty |
Hughes |
Parson |
|
|
|
|
Representative Talboy offered House Amendment No. 4.
House Amendment No. 4
AMEND House Committee Substitute for House Bill Nos. 40, 116 & 367, Page 2, Section 135.096, Line 17, by inserting immediately following the word “insurance.” the following:
“Notwithstanding any other provision of law to the contrary, two or more insurers issuing a qualified long term care insurance policy shall not act in concert with each other and with others with respect to any matters pertaining to the making of rates or rating systems, the preparation or making of insurance policy forms, underwriting rules, surveys, inspections and investigations, the furnishing of loss or expense statistics or other information and data, or carrying on of research.”; and