Journal of the House
[…] Further amend said bill by amending the title, enacting clause, and intersectional references accordingly.


            On motion of Representative Wasson, House Amendment No. 3 was adopted.


            Representative Page offered House Amendment No. 4.


House Amendment No. 4


AMEND House Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 914, Page 54, Section 337.600(18)(b), Line 92, by adding after “state committee for social workers” the following:


              ". All organizations providing the supervisory training shall adhere to the basic content and quality standards outlined by the State Committee on Social Work;"; and

 

              Further amend House Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 914, Page 54, Section 337.600(19)(b), Line 103, by adding after “state committee for social workers” the following:


              ". All organizations providing the supervisory training shall adhere to the basic content and quality standards outlined by the State Committee on Social Work;"; and

 

              Further amend House Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 914, Page 54, Section 337.600(20)(b), Line 112, by adding after “state committee for social workers” the following:


              ". All organizations providing the supervisory training shall adhere to the basic content and quality standards outlined by the State Committee on Social Work;"; and

 

              Further amend House Committee Substitute for House Bill No. 914, Page 57, Section 337.618(20)(b), Lines 4-5, by deleting the following:


              "[, including a minimum of three hours in ethics presented by a social worker with a degree]"; and