First Regular Session, 94th General Assembly
[…] (2) If such program is reauthorized, the program authorized under this section shall sunset automatically twelve years after the effective date of the reauthorization of this section; and
(3) This section shall terminate on September first of the calendar year immediately following the calendar year in which the program authorized under this section is sunset.
4. Nothing in this section shall be construed as authorizing, approving, or condoning the violation of a motor vehicle manufacturer's stated warranty with regard to recommended fuel use."; and
Further amend said bill, Section 144.030, Page 92, Line 23, by inserting immediately after the word "RSMo." the following:
"There shall be a rebuttable presumption that the raw materials used in the primary manufacture of automobiles contain at least twenty-five percent recovered materials."; and
Further amend said bill and section, Page 102, Line 24, by striking the word "and"; and
Further amend said bill and section, Page 103, Line 6, by inserting immediately after the word "event" the following:
"; and