Journal of the House
[…] Wilson 130

Witte

Wood

Wright-Jones

Yates

Zimmerman

Zweifel

Mr Speaker

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRESENT: 001

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Storch

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ABSENT WITH LEAVE: 010

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bowman

Brown 30

Bruns

Chappelle-Nadal

Corcoran

Dempsey

Kratky

Marsh

Pratt

Scharnhorst

 

            On motion of Representative Portwood, House Amendment No. 6 was adopted.

 

            Representative Page offered House Amendment No. 7.

 

House Amendment No. 7

 

AMEND House Committee Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 308, Page 59, Section 337.600, Line 92, by inserting immediately after the word "workers" the following:

 

              ". All organizations providing the supervisory training shall adhere to the basic content and quality standards outlined by the State Committee on Social Work"; and

 

              Further amend said bill, Page 60, Section 337.600, Line 94, by deleting all of said line and inserting in lieu thereof the following:

 

              "(c) Met all the requirements of sections 337.600 to 337.689, and as defined by rule by the state committee for social"; and

 

              Further amend said bill, Page 60, Section 337.600, Line 103, by inserting immediately after the word "workers" the following:

 

              ". All organizations providing the supervisory training shall adhere to the basic content and quality standards outlined by the State Committee on Social Work"; and

 

              Further amend said bill, Page 60, Section 337.600, Line 105, by deleting all of said line and inserting in lieu thereof the following:

 

              "(c) Met all the requirements of sections 337.600 to 337.689, and as defined by rule by the state committee for social"; and

 

              Further amend said bill, Page 60, Section 337.600, Line 112, by inserting immediately after the word "workers" the following:

 

              ". All organizations providing the supervisory training shall adhere to the basic content and quality standards outlined by the State Committee on Social Work"; and

 

 


              Further amend said bill, Page 63, Section 337.618, Lines 4 and 5, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following:

 

              "of continuing education for renewal of a license issued pursuant to sections 337.600 to [337.639]"; and