Journal of the House
[…] "(c) Met all the requirements of sections 337.600 to 337.689, and as defined by rule by the state committee for social"; and

 

              Further amend said bill, Page 60, Section 337.600, Line 112, by inserting immediately after the word "workers" the following:

 

              ". All organizations providing the supervisory training shall adhere to the basic content and quality standards outlined by the State Committee on Social Work"; and

 

 


              Further amend said bill, Page 63, Section 337.618, Lines 4 and 5, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following:

 

              "of continuing education for renewal of a license issued pursuant to sections 337.600 to [337.639]"; and

 

              Further amend said bill, Page 63, Section 337.622, Line 7, by deleting all of said line and inserting in lieu thereof the following:

 

              "2. The committee shall consist of [nine] ten members, including a public member"; and