Journal of the House
[…] Further amend said bill by amending the title, enacting clause, and intersectional references accordingly.

 

            On motion of Representative Wood, House Amendment No. 1 was adopted.

 

            Representative Flook offered House Amendment No. 2.

 

House Amendment No. 2

 

AMEND House Committee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 81, Page 8, Section 67.2505, Line 39, by deleting all of said line and inserting in lieu thereof the following:

 

              "7. Upon the filing and approval of a petition pursuant to this section, the governing body of any city,"; and

 

              Further amend said bill, Page 11, Section 89.400, Line 24, by inserting after all of said line the following: