First Regular Session, 94th General Assembly
[…] Further amend the title and enacting clause accordingly.
Representative Aull offered House Amendment No. 1 to House Amendment No. 2.
House Amendment No. 1
to
House Amendment No. 2
AMEND House Amendment No. 2 to House Committee Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 64, Page 1, Line 7, by deleting the "." on said line and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
'; and
Further amend said bill, Section 168.021, Page 7, Line 42, by inserting after all of said line the following:
"(d) An applicant must meet the Missouri qualifying score on the exit assessment for teachers or administrators designated by the state board of education in order to receive anything other than a two-year non-renewable provisional certificate."; and
Further amend said bill by amending the title, enacting clause, and intersectional references accordingly.'; and