First Regular Session, 94th General Assembly
[…] Further amend said substitute, Page 2, Section 429.010, Line 42, by deleting all of said line and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"unless:"; and
Further amend said substitute, Page 2, Section 429.010, Lines 50-52, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"equipment being rented, and the rental rate. Nothing contained in subsection 2 of this section shall apply to persons who use rented machinery or equipment in performing the work or labor described in subsection 1 of this section."; and
Further amend said substitute, Page 3, Section 429.080, Lines 6-7, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"rental equipment or machinery rented to others, then, within sixty days after the date the last of the rental"; and
Further amend said bill by amending the title, enacting clause, and intersectional references accordingly.
On motion of Representative Pratt, House Amendment No. 1 was adopted.