First Regular Session, 94th General Assembly
[…] Further amend said section, Page 58, Lines 107 to 108, by enclosing in brackets the phrase:
"The purpose of this section is to permit a single trip per day by the implement of husbandry from the source of supply to a given farm. 15."; and
Further amend said bill by amending the title, enacting clause, and intersectional references accordingly.
On motion of Representative Schad, House Amendment No. 4 was adopted.
Representative Pollock offered House Amendment No. 5.
House Amendment No. 5
AMEND House Committee Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 82, Section 301.560, Page 41, Lines 83 to 86, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following, "policy bearing the policy number and name of the insurer and the insured;"; and
Further amend said bill by amending the title, enacting clause, and intersectional references accordingly.
On motion of Representative Pollock, House Amendment No. 5 was adopted by the following vote:
AYES: 109 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aull |
Avery |
Baker 123 |
Bearden |
Bivins |
Brandom |