First Regular Session, 94th General Assembly
[…] 3. An additional annual fee equal to that charged for personalized license plates in section 301.144 shall be paid to the director of revenue for the issuance of the license plates provided for in this section."; and
Further amend said bill by amending the title, enacting clause, and intersectional references accordingly.
On motion of Representative Denison, House Amendment No. 1 was adopted.
Representative Tilley offered House Amendment No. 2.
House Amendment No. 2
AMEND House Committee Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 82, Page 43, Section 301.560, Lines 158 to 161, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"shall [also] issue one number plate bearing the distinctive dealer license number and may issue two additional number plates to the applicant upon payment by the manufacturer or dealer of a fifty dollar fee for the number plate bearing the distinctive dealer license number and ten dollars and fifty cents for each additional number plate. Such license plates shall be made with fully"; and
Further amend said title, enacting clause and intersectional references accordingly.
On motion of Representative Tilley, House Amendment No. 2 was adopted.
Representative Parson offered House Amendment No. 3.
House Amendment No. 3