First Regular Session, 94th General Assembly
[…] Further amend said bill, Page 19, Section 144.030, Line 269, by deleting all of said line and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"(38)] All sales or other transfers of tangible personal property to a lessor who leases the"; and
Further amend said title, enacting clause and intersectional references accordingly.
On motion of Representative Dempsey, House Amendment No. 2 was adopted.
Representative Fisher offered House Amendment No. 3.
House Amendment No. 3
AMEND House Committee Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 156, Pages 10 to 12, Section 142.031, Lines 1 to 71, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"142.031. 1. As used in this section the following terms shall mean:
(1) "Biodiesel", fuel as defined in ASTM Standard D-6751 or its subsequent standard specifications for biodiesel fuel (B100) blend stock for distillate fuels;