First Regular Session, 94th General Assembly
[…] [11.] 10. The department of social services, division of medical services, may enroll qualified residential care facilities, as defined in chapter 198, RSMo, as Medicaid personal care providers."; and
Further amend said bill, Pages 49 to 58, Sections 208.215, 208.217, and 208.225, by deleting all of said sections; and
Further amend said bill, Pages 58 and 59, Section 208.230, Lines 1 to 60, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"208.230. 1. This section shall be known and may be cited as the "Public Assistance Beneficiary Employer Disclosure Act".
2. The department of social services is hereby directed to prepare a Medicaid beneficiary employer report to be submitted to the governor on a quarterly basis.