First Regular Session, 94th General Assembly
[…] On motion of Representative Tilley, House Amendment No. 1 to House Amendment No. 1 was adopted.
On motion of Representative Schaaf, House Amendment No. 1, as amended, was adopted.
Representative Hobbs offered House Amendment No. 2.
House Amendment No. 2
AMEND House Committee Substitute for Senate Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 577, Page 22, Section 191.1050, Lines 9 and 10, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"section 632.005, RSMo, rural health clinic, or any group of licensed health care professionals in an area of defined need that is designated by the department as"; and
Further amend said bill, Page 22, Section 191.1053, Line 15, by inserting after all of said lines the following: